Metro Dental Associates

Dentists in Morristown, New Jersey

4.6 (116)

CategoryDentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Pediatric dentist, Teeth whitening service
Address29 Elm St, Morristown, NJ 07960
StreetElm Street
AreaMorristown, New Jersey
Phone(973) 538-2563
Google rating 4.6 (116)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–7 pm
Wednesday8 am–7 pm
Thursday8 am–4 pm
Friday8:30 am–3 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Metro Dental Associates

Metro Dental Associates is conveniently located and accepting new patients. Whether you are a new patient or already part of our family, Metro Dental Associates offers a wide range of general dental services, cosmetic dentistry and restorative dentistry for adults and children. We accept most insurance and offer new patient specials. If you have any questions, please give us a call. We look forward to partnering with you in your dental care. Our team also offers Curodont, a no-drill treatment that rebuilds early-stage enamel.

Metro Dental Associates is a dentist in Morristown, New Jersey. It is listed at 29 Elm St, Morristown, NJ 07960, which places it among the local businesses of Morristown that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under cosmetic dentist, pediatric dentist, teeth whitening service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–7 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Metro Dental Associates at (973) 538-2563; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, metrodentalassociates.com.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 116 reviews.

How Metro Dental Associates compares with other dentists in Morristown

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

ZIYUN LI (Olivia) 2 months ago

It’s a very happy place! I had a great experience at this dental office. The staff was friendly and welcoming, and the office was clean and well-organized.

Jodi Bischoff 3 months ago

I highly recommend Metro Dental without hesitation. Mary Lou, Joanne, Dr. Patel, and Dr. Sacco, are consistently kind, thorough, and genuinely caring. The office is clean, modern, and equipped with the latest technology. I especially appreciated how Dr. Patel and Dr. Sacco on separate occasions took the time to understand my needs and clearly explain the best approach for my care. The team handles insurance coordination seamlessly and makes my benefits easy to understand. Scheduling is simple, parking is available, and the office is conveniently close to the train station. After many years as a patient, I can honestly say I’ve never had a bad experience.

Jackie Clay a year ago

I’ve been coming to Metro Dental for years, and this is by far my favorite receptionist team. They make scheduling stress-free and are always so personable and sweet. This was my first time working with Dr. Banda, and I was thoroughly impressed with his skills and bedside manner. I will definitely be requesting him for any future dental appointments.

S Sharif a year ago

Been going here for 10 years; from simple fillings to major restorative work. They are professional, knowledgeable, and caring. Dental care done with ease, everything explained, questions answered. Exceptional wait time, usually <5 min in waiting room, and the best office hours! Dr Sacco and Joanna are a great team and I trust their recommendations. Rich is a thorough hygienist, Susan and all other front staff are courteous, helpful with billing, appointments, and always smiling!! Highly recommend Metro Dental Associates!

Tracy Arnold 2 years ago

I always have a wonderful experience at Metro Dental Assoc. Dr Sacco is excellent, my hygienist Michelle is phenomenal on all the innovative tools in addition to the traditional cleaning tools. Michelle is very engaged in your X-Ray and personal her care. She checks your blood pressure to start and communicates throughout & checks on how doing throughout the cleaning. The office is state of the art w phenomenal administrators. I’ve been a patient for many years, Susan & Claudia & Zhani are excellent, very welcoming and friendly.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Metro Dental Associates located?

Metro Dental Associates is at 29 Elm St, Morristown, NJ 07960, in Morristown, New Jersey. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Metro Dental Associates?

Metro Dental Associates is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, pediatric dentist, teeth whitening service.

What are the hours of Metro Dental Associates?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–7 pm; Thursday: 8 am–4 pm; Friday: 8:30 am–3 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Metro Dental Associates open on Sunday?

No, Metro Dental Associates is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Metro Dental Associates?

You can call Metro Dental Associates at (973) 538-2563.

How is Metro Dental Associates rated on Google?

Metro Dental Associates has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 116 reviews.

Does Metro Dental Associates have a website?

Yes, the website of Metro Dental Associates is metrodentalassociates.com (linked on this page).

More dentists in Morristown

All dentists in Morristown β†’

All Smiles Dentistry LLC

Dentists Β· Morristown, New Jersey

25 Lindsley Dr #308, Morristown, NJ 07960

5.0 (573)

Dental Care Of Morristown

Dentists Β· Morristown, New Jersey

95 Madison Ave Ste 100, Morristown, NJ 07960

4.9 (388)

Dental Group of Morristown

Dentists Β· Morristown, New Jersey

89 Washington St, Morristown, NJ 07960

5.0 (152)

Morristown Dental Associates

Dentists Β· Morristown, New Jersey

261 James St #3b, Morristown, NJ 07960

5.0 (149)

Other categories in Morristown

Popular searches